Date |
Opponent |
Time |
Score |
Links |
|
August |
Sat. 6 |
at
Lambert
#
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
Scrimmage |
Tue. 9 |
vs
Central Gwinnett
@ Forsyth Central HS
|
6:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-5, 25-7 |
|
at
Forsyth Central
|
7:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-11, 25-7 |
Thu. 11 |
vs
Lovett
@ Galloway HS
|
6:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-2, 25-7 |
|
at
Galloway
|
7:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-20, 25-6 |
Tue. 16 |
at
Blessed Trinity
|
5:00 PM
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
16-25, 23-25 |
|
vs
St. Pius
@ Blessed Trinity HS
|
6:00 PM
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
22-25, 15-25 |
Thu. 18 |
vs
Alpharetta
@ Lambert HS
|
6:00 PM
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
28-26, 23-25, 22-25 |
|
at
Lambert
|
7:00 PM
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
25-22, 16-25, 18-25 |
Tue. 23 |
vs
Winder-Barrow
@ Norcross HS
|
5:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-19, 25-18 |
|
vs
East Coweta
@ Norcross HS
|
6:15 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-12, 25-12 |
|
at
Norcross
|
7:30 PM
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
25-13, 19-25, 25-20 |
Thu. 25 |
Milton
|
5:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-22, 25-13 |
|
Walton
|
7:00 PM
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
25-27, 10-25 |
Sat. 27 |
vs
All City Challenge-Buford
@ South Forsyth HS
|
9:00 AM
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
Court 4 (13-25, 12-25) |
|
vs
All City Challenge-Harrison
@ South Forsyth HS
|
11:00 AM
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
Court 4 (15-25, 20-25) |
|
vs
All City Challenge-Sequoyah
@ South Forsyth HS
|
1:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Court 1 (25-18, 25-11) |
|
vs
All City Challenge-Landmark
@ South Forsyth HS
|
3:00 PM
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
Court 1 (25-12, 22-25, 15-11) |
Tue. 30 |
at
Dunwoody
*
^
|
5:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-23, 25-17 |
|
vs
Pope
*
^
@ Dunwoody HS
|
6:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-18, 25-21 |
|
September |
Thu. 1 |
vs
North Gwinnett
@ North Forsyth HS
|
6:00 PM
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
18-25, 19-25 |
|
at
North Forsyth
|
7:00 PM
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
25-20, 24-26, 28-26 |
Tue. 6 |
vs
North Atlanta
*
^
@ Alpharetta HS
|
5:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-23,25-11 |
|
at
Alpharetta
*
^
|
6:00 PM
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
25-23,25-27,20-25 |
Thu. 8 |
at
South Forsyth
|
5:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-22,25-16 |
|
vs
Brookwood
@ South Forsyth HS
|
6:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-19,25-22 |
Tue. 13 |
vs
Centennial
*
^
@ Johns Creek HS
|
6:00 PM
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
16-25,25-6,25-20 |
|
at
Johns Creek
*
^
|
7:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
28-26,25-23 |
Thu. 15 |
Johns Creek
|
5:00 PM
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
22-25,25-20,15-12 |
|
Roswell
|
7:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-17,25-14 |
Tue. 20 |
Chattahoochee
*
^
|
5:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-18,25-9 |
|
Northview
*
^
|
7:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-11,25-9 |
Thu. 22 |
Harrison
|
5:00 PM
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
25-22,25-27,23-25 |
|
North Forsyth
|
7:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-17,25-22 |
Thu. 29 |
Lassiter
|
5:30 PM
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Senior Night (Best 3 of 5) 24-26,24-26,20-25 |
Fri. 30 |
vs
BT Serve for the Cure-East Coweta
@ Blessed Trinity HS
|
5:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Court 2 (25-21,25-14) |
|
vs
BT Serve for the Cure-North Hall
@ Blessed Trinity HS
|
6:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Court 2 (25-23,25-22) |
|
October |
Sat. 1 |
vs
BT Serve for the Cure-Westminster
@ Blessed Trinity HS
|
9:00 AM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Court 2 (25-14,25-19) |
|
vs
BT Serve for the Cure-Brookwood
@ Blessed Trinity HS
|
10:00 AM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Court 3 (25-9,25-18) |
|
vs
BT Serve for the Cure-Brentwood Academy
@ Blessed Trinity HS
|
12:00 PM
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
Court 2 (22-25,25-21,11-15) |
|
vs
BT Serve for the Cure-Norcross
@ Blessed Trinity HS
|
3:30 PM
|
L, 2-0
|
|
|
22-25,24-26 |
Tue. 4 |
vs
Region Tournament - North Atlanta
@ Johns Creek HS
|
5:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-15,25-14 |
|
vs
Region Tournament - Johns Creek
@ Johns Creek HS
|
7:00 PM
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
28-26,19-25,22-25 |
Wed. 5 |
vs
Region Tournament - Pope
@ Johns Creek HS
|
5:00 PM
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
25-14,25-20 |
|
vs
Region Tournament - Dunwoody
@ Johns Creek HS
|
6:00 PM
|
L, 2-1
|
|
|
25-12,19-25,27-29 |
Thu. 13 |
at
State Tournament - Mundy's Mill
|
6:00 PM
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-12, 25-13, 25-6 |
Wed. 19 |
at
State Tournament - Gainesville
|
6:00 PM
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-19,19-25,25-13,25-15 |
Sat. 22 |
vs
State Tournament - Dunwoody
@ Dunwoody HS
|
12:00 PM
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
25-18,17-25,32-30,20-25,15-8 |
Wed. 26 |
vs
State Tournament - Alpharetta
@ Alpharetta HS
|
6:30 PM
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
23-25, 20-25, 25-18, 25-10, 13-15 |
|
August |
Tue. 1 |
vs
Volleyball Tryouts
#
@ CHS Gym
|
4:00pm-6:00pm
|
|
|
Wed. 2 |
vs
Volleyball Tryouts
#
@ CHS Gym
|
4:00pm-6:00pm
|
|
|