Date | Opponent | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Forsyth Central # | 6:00 PM | W, 4-1 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. North Atlanta | 6:00 PM | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Heritage | 8:00 PM | W, 5-1 | |
Tue. 9 | at Denmark | 6:00 PM | T, 0-0 | |
Thu. 11 | at Roswell | 5:55 PM | L, 1-0 | |
Thu. 18 | vs. Milton | 5:55 PM | T, 1-1 |
|
Fri. 19 | at Milton | 5:55 PM | T, 1-1 | |
Mon. 22 | vs. Forsyth Central | 7:30 PM | W, 6-0 |
|
Tue. 23 | at South Forsyth | 5:30 PM | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 24 | at Archer | 5:55 PM | W, 4-0 |
|
Thu. 25 | vs. Centennial-CANCELLED | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Fri. 26 | at Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 8-0 | |
March | ||||
Mon. 1 | at Blessed Trinity | 5:30 PM | L, 2-0 |
|
Tue. 2 | vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 5-0 | |
Wed. 3 | vs. North Atlanta | 7:30 PM | W, 3-0 |
|
Thu. 4 | vs. Parkview | 6:00 PM | W, 6-0 | |
at Chattahoochee | 5:55 PM | L, 4-1 |
|
|
Fri. 5 | vs. Apalachee-CANCELLED | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Mon. 8 | vs. Johns Creek | 7:30 PM | L, 2-0 |
|
Tue. 9 | at Johns Creek * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 3-2 | |
Mon. 15 | at Creekview | 7:30 PM | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 16 | vs. Marist | 6:00 PM | W, 7-3 | |
Thu. 18 | vs. River Ridge | 5:55 PM | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Creekview * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 6-0 | |
Mon. 22 | at Riverwood | 7:30 PM | L, 2-1 | |
Tue. 23 | at River Ridge * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 6-2 | |
Thu. 25 | at Sequoyah | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Fri. 26 | vs. Riverwood * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 30 | vs. Sequoyah * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 7-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
April | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. St. Pius X | 5:30 PM | L, 2-1 |
|
Thu. 22 | vs. State Tournament-Kennesaw Mountain % | 6:00 PM | W, 4-1 | |
1st Round | ||||
Wed. 28 | at State Tournament-Dalton % | 6:00 PM | W, 8-0 |
|
2nd Round | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 6 | at State Tournament-Grovetown % | 5:00 PM | W, 4-0 |
|
Elite 8 | ||||
Mon. 10 | at State Tournament-Buford % | 6:00 PM | W, 2-1 |
|
Semifinals | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. State Championship-Johns Creek % @ McEachern HS | 5:30 PM | L, 2-0 |
|
Championship Game | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 20 | vs. Forsyth Central # | 6:00 PM | L, 3-2 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Roswell | 6:00 PM | T, 3-3 | |
Mon. 31 | at Denmark | 7:30 PM | W, 2-0 | |
February | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Northview | 5:30 PM | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 3 | at South Forsyth | 6:00 PM | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 4 | at Heritage | 5:30 PM | W, 10-2 | |
Mon. 7 | at Forsyth Central | 7:30 PM | W, 4-0 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Dunwoody | 6:00 PM | W, 6-2 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Milton | 5:55 PM | W, 6-0 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Denmark | 6:00 PM | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 18 | at Alpharetta | 6:00 PM | L, 4-1 |
|
Tue. 22 | vs. South Forsyth | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 | |
Thu. 24 | at Milton | 5:55 PM | W, 4-1 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. North Atlanta | 6:00 PM | W, 9-1 | |
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Chattahoochee * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 2-0 | |
Thu. 3 | vs. Chattahoochee | 6:00 PM | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Westminster-CANCELLED | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Mon. 7 | at Johns Creek | 7:30 PM | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Johns Creek * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 2-1 | |
Thu. 10 | at Centennial | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 | |
Mon. 14 | vs. Creekview | 7:30 PM | W, 9-0 | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 7-2 |
|
Thu. 17 | at River Ridge | 6:00 PM | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 18 | at Creekview * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 8-0 | |
Mon. 21 | vs. Riverwood | 7:30 PM | W, 10-0 | |
Tue. 22 | vs. River Ridge * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 6-1 | |
Thu. 24 | vs. Sequoyah | 6:00 PM | W, 1-0 |
|
Fri. 25 | at Riverwood * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
Mon. 28 | at Blessed Trinity | 5:30 PM | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 29 | at Sequoyah * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
Thu. 31 | vs. North Atlanta | 6:00 PM | W, 11-1 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. State Tournament-Paulding County % | 6:00 PM | W, 11-1 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. State Tournament-Heritage % | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
Sweet 16 | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. State Tournament-Pope % | 6:00 PM | W, 6-0 |
|
Elite 8 | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. State Tournament-River Ridge % | 6:00 PM | W, 3-1 |
|
Semifinals | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. State Tournament Finals-Lassiter % @ Mercer University, Macon | 5:30 PM | L, 1-0 |
|
Championship Match | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 26 | at Forsyth Central # | 5:55 PM | L, 4-2 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. North Atlanta | 5:55 PM | W, 2-0 |
|
vs. North Atlanta | 7:30 PM | L, 3-1 |
|
|
Tue. 7 | at Westminster | 5:30 PM | W, 2-0 |
|
Tue. 14 | at McIntosh | 6:00 PM |
|
|
at McIntosh | 7:45 PM | W, 3-2 |
|
|
Thu. 16 | at South Forsyth | 6:00 PM | W, 4-0 |
|
Thu. 23 | at North Forsyth | 5:55 PM | W, 4-1 |
|
at Marist | 7:30 PM | T, 0-0 |
|
|
Fri. 24 | vs. Alpharetta | 5:30 PM | W, 4-1 |
|
Tue. 28 | at Roswell | 6:00 PM |
|
|
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Brookwood | 5:30 PM | W, 3-1 |
|
Thu. 2 | at Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 3 | at Northview * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 5-1 |
|
Thu. 9 | at Greater Atlanta Christian | 6:00 PM | W, 10-1 |
|
Fri. 10 | vs. Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
Tue. 14 | vs. Greater Atlanta Christian * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 11-1 |
|
Wed. 15 | vs. Westminster | 6:00 PM | W, 4-2 |
|
Fri. 17 | vs. Westminster-CANCELLED @ UGA | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 21 | vs. North Springs * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
Senior Night | ||||
Thu. 23 | vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 24 | at Chattahoochee * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 6-0 |
|
Mon. 27 | vs. Buford | 7:30 PM |
|
|
Tue. 28 | at Kell * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
Wed. 29 | at Roswell | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Thu. 30 | at Milton | 6:00 PM | W, 5-0 |
|
April | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Denmark | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 11 | vs. Chapel Hill | 6:00 PM | W, 8-0 | |
State Championship Playoff | ||||
Mon. 17 | vs. Eastside | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
Round 2 State Playoff | ||||
Mon. 24 | at Chamblee % | L, 6-3 |
|
|
Round 3 State Playoffs |