Date | Opponent | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. North Forsyth Dive Invite @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 6:30pm WarmUps; 7:00pm Start | ||
Dive Only (6) | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Marist Early Bird Invitational @ Marist | 10:00 AM | ||
Dive Only (6 or 11) | ||||
vs. Johns Creek @ Dynamo Alpharetta | 2:45 PM WarmUps | Combined-2nd, Girls-1st, Boys-2nd | ||
Swim Only | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Wesleyan @ Wesleyan School | 5:00 PM | Combined-1st, Girls-1st, Boys-2nd | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. North Springs @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 7:30pm WarmUps | Combined-1st, Girls-1st, Boys-1st | |
Swim/Dive (Cambridge Home) | ||||
Mon. 23 | vs. Riverwood / Rivers Academy @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 1pm-WarmUps; 1:30pm-Start | Combined-1st, Girls-1st, Boys-1st | |
Swim/Dive (6) - Cambridge Hosting | ||||
December | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. Meet of Champions @ Marist HS | 6:30 PM | Combined-3rd, Girls-1st, Boys-8th | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Alpharetta @ Dynamo Alpharetta | 4:15 PM WarmUps | Combined-2nd, Girls-1st, Boys-2nd | |
Swim Only | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Denmark @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 12:00 PM | Combined-1st, Girls-1st, Boys-2nd | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Mon. 28 | vs. Cambridge Hosted Dive Meet @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Dive Only | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Cambridge Hosted Dive Meet @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 1:00 PM |
|
|
January | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Centennial @ Dynamo Alpharetta | 7:15 PM | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. North Forsyth Dive Invite @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 8:00 PM |
|
|
Dive Only | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Last Chance Meet @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 7:30 PM |
|
|
Fri. 29 | vs. North Fulton Invite @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 7:30 PM |
|
|
Swim/Dive | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. State Meet % @ Georgia Tech | Dive Session | ||
Dive Only | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. State Meet % @ Georgia Tech | Swim-Timed Finals | Girls: 2nd Place; Boys: 8th Place | |
Swim Only | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Time Trials @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 4:00pm-6:00pm | ||
Swim only | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Early Bird Dive Invitational @ Marist HS | TBD | ||
Dive only | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Lassiter @ Cobb Central Aquatic Center | 5:30 PM | Combined-1st, Girls-1st, Boys-2nd | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. North Fulton vs. Forsyth County @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 7:00pm-9:00pm | ||
Dive only | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. North Fulton vs. Forsyth County @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 12:30 PM | ||
Mon. 22 | vs. Riverwood / Rivers @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 11:00 AM | ||
Swim/Dive | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Central Forsyth Holiday Invite @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 7:30 PM | ||
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Central Forsyth Holiday Invite @ Cumming Aquatic Center | All Day | Girls-1st, Boys-1st | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. North Gwinnett @ West Gwinnett Aquatic Center | 7:30 PM | Combined-2nd, Girls-2nd, Boys-2nd | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Meet of Champions @ Marist HS | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Dive only | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Meet of Champions @ Marist HS | TBD | Combined-5th, Girls-3rd, Boys-10th | |
Swim only | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Cambridge Dive Invite @ Cumming Aquatic Center | TBD | ||
Dive only | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Fulton County Championships @ Gwinnett Aquatic Center | Diving-2:00pm, Swimming 4:00pm | Combined-2nd, Girls-1st, Boys-4th | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Marietta-Campbell Invite @ Cobb Central Aquatic Center | 2:30 PM | Girls-1st, Boys-2nd | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Thu. 13 | vs. Wesleyan / Lovett @ Wesleyan HS | 5:00 PM | Combined-2nd, Girls-2nd, Boys-2nd | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Metro Championships @ Westminster HS | All Day |
|
|
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Metro Championships @ Westminster HS | All Day | Girls-2nd, Boys-9th | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Senior Relays @ Mountain View Aquatic Center | TBD |
|
|
Swim/Dive | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. State Meet @ Georgia Tech | |||
Swim/Dive | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. State Meet @ Georgia Tech | |||
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. State Meet @ Georgia Tech | Girls-2nd, Boys-11th | ||
Swim/Dive | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Time Trials | 4:00 PM | ||
Cumming Aquatic Center - Swim only | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Wesleyan / Riverwood @ Wesleyan HS | 5:00 PM | Combined-1st, Girls-1st, Boys-2nd | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Early Bird Dive Invitational @ Marist HS | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Dive only | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. North Fulton vs. Forsyth County | Diving - 7:00pm | ||
Cumming Aquatic Center - Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. North Fulton vs. Forsyth County | Swimming - 12:30pm | ||
Cumming Aquatic Center - Swim/Dive | ||||
Mon. 21 | vs. Riverwood / Rivers | 1:00 PM | Combined-1st, Girls-1st, Boys-1st | |
Cumming Aquatic Center - Swim/Dive | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Central Forsyth Holiday Invite @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 7:30 PM |
|
|
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Central Forsyth Holiday Invite @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 11:30 AM | ||
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Blue Devil/Spartan Invite @ Cobb Aquatic Center | |||
Swim/Dive - Campbell,Marietta,North Cobb,Kell,Walton | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Meet of Champions @ Marist HS | Diving - 5:00pm |
|
|
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Meet of Champions @ Marist HS | Swimming - 9:00am | Girls-3rd | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Cambridge Dive Invite | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Cumming Aquatic Center - Dive only | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Fulton County Championships @ Gwinnett Aquatic Center | Diving - 2:00pm; Swimming - 4:00pm | Girls:1st; Boys: 5th; Combined: 3rd | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Region Championships @ Greater Atlanta Christian HS | 5:00 PM | ||
Prelim Swimming - Girls | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Region Championships @ Greater Atlanta Christian HS | 5:00 PM | ||
Prelim Swimming - Boys | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Region Championships @ Greater Atlanta Christian HS | Diving - 9:00am; Swimming - 4:00pm | Combined-2nd, Girls-2nd, Boys-3rd | |
Swim/Dive Finals | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Metro Championships @ Westminster HS | Diving |
|
|
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Metro Championships @ Westminster HS | Swimming | Girls-3rd, Boys-7th | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. State Meet @ Georgia Tech |
|
||
Swim/Dive | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. State Meet @ Georgia Tech |
|
||
Swim/Dive | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. State Meet @ Georgia Tech | Prelims - 9:00am; Finals - 6:00pm | Girls-2nd | |
Swim/Dive | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Senior Night # | 7:30 PM | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Tryouts # @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 9:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Time Trials # @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Swim Only | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Early Bird Dive Invitational @ Marist High School | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Dive Only | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. North Gwinnett @ North Gwinnett Aquatic Center | TBD | ||
Swim/Dive | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Wesleyan/Riverwood | 5:00 PM | ||
Swim and Dive | ||||
Mon. 20 | vs. Riverwood/Rivers/Milton @ Cumming Aquatic Center | 12:30 PM | ||
Swim and Dive | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Westminister @ Westminister | 5:00 PM | ||
Swim/Dive | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. GAC * ^ @ GACS | 12:00 PM | ||
Swim and Dive | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Lakeside Viking Invitational @ Chamblee High School | TBD | ||
Dive Only | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Lakeside Viking Invitational @ Chamblee High School | TBD | ||
Swim Only | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Meet of Champions @ Marist High School | 4:00 PM | ||
Dive Only | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Meet of Champions @ Marist High School | TBD | ||
Swim Only | ||||
Mon. 18 | vs. Cambridge Dive Invite | TBD | ||
Dive only - Date not confirmed | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Senior Recognition/Relays @ Cumming Aquatic Center | TBD | ||
Swim Only-Divers Participate-Date Not Confirmed | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Lassiter/Allatoona/Roswell/Campbell @ Cobb Central Aquatic Center | TBD | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. Fulton County Championships * ^ @ Gwinnett Aquatic Center | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Swim Only | ||||
vs. Fulton County Championships * ^ @ Gwinnett Aquatic Center | 2:00 PM | |||
Dive Only | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Region Championship * ^ @ GACS | TBD | ||
Dive Only | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Region Championship * ^ @ GACS | TBD | ||
Swim/Dive Finals | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. State Meet # % @ Westminister - Diving Georgia Tech-Swimming | AM | ||
Swim and Dive Preliminaries | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. State Meet # % @ Westminister - Diving Georgia Tech-Swimming | PM | ||
Swim and Dive Finals |