Date | Opponent | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Tue. 9 | vs. Blue/White World Series InterSquad Scrimmage # | 5:30 PM |
|
|
Cambridge HS | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. Blue/White World Series InterSquad Scrimmage # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Milton Pro Players Park | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Blue/White World Series InterSquad Scrimmage # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Milton Pro Players Park | ||||
Mon. 15 | vs. Denmark-CANCELLED | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Feb. 16 | ||||
Tue. 16 | vs. Denmark-CANCELLED | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Rescheduled from Feb. 15 | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Forsyth Central | 5:55 PM | T, 10-10 |
|
Thu. 18 | vs. Alpharetta-CANCELLED | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 27 | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. North Springs @ Lake Point Field 14 | 4:30 PM | L, 8-2 |
|
Ga. Dugout Club Tournament | ||||
at Blessed Trinity | 5:00 PM | W, 4-3 |
|
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Banks County @ Lake Point Field 14 | 1:30 PM | W, 12-2 |
|
Ga. Dugout Club Tournament | ||||
vs. Fellowship Christian @ Lake Point Field 14 | 6:30 PM | W, 7-6 |
|
|
Ga. Dugout Club Tournament | ||||
at Blessed Trinity | 12:00 PM | L, 8-5 |
|
|
at Blessed Trinity | 2:30 PM | L, 9-5 |
|
|
Mon. 22 | vs. Alpharetta | 5:55 PM | W, 10-9 |
|
Tue. 23 | at Milton | 5:55 PM | W, 9-6 |
|
vs. Centennial * ^ | 5:55 PM | L, 11-4 |
|
|
Wed. 24 | at North Cobb Christian | 4:00 PM | W, 6-4 |
|
vs. West Forsyth | 5:55 PM | L, 16-13 |
|
|
Thu. 25 | vs. Etowah | 5:55 PM | W, 14-6 |
|
Senior Night | ||||
vs. Milton-CANCELLED | 5:55 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 11 | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. St. Francis-CANCELLED | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Moved to Feb. 27 | ||||
at Alpharetta-CANCELLED | 5:55 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 1 | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. St. Francis | 5:00 PM | W, 9-0 | |
Rescheduled from Feb. 26 | ||||
at Creekview * ^ | 1:00 PM | W, 14-1 |
|
|
March | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Riverwood * ^ | 5:15 PM | W, 7-1 |
|
at Alpharetta | 5:55 PM | W, 10-8 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Feb. 26 | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Riverwood-CANCELLED * ^ | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 4 | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Riverwood-CANCELLED * ^ | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 4 | ||||
at Blessed Trinity | 5:00 PM | L, 7-1 |
|
|
Thu. 4 | at Riverwood * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 16-5 |
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 3 | ||||
vs. Riverwood * ^ | 5:00 PM | W, 9-1 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 2 | ||||
vs. Riverwood * ^ | 7:30 PM | W, 8-2 |
|
|
Fri. 5 | vs. Riverwood * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 11-7 |
|
at Lanier | 6:00 PM | W, 9-1 |
|
|
Sat. 6 | at Forsyth Central | 11:00 AM | W, 16-0 |
|
Mon. 8 | at Sequoyah * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 7-4 |
|
vs. Sequoyah * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 3-2 |
|
|
Tue. 9 | at Alpharetta | 5:55 PM | W, 14-3 |
|
Wed. 10 | vs. Sequoyah * ^ | 5:00 PM | L, 6-1 |
|
at Sequoyah * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 3-1 |
|
|
Thu. 11 | at Milton-CANCELLED | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Rescheduled from Feb. 25 | ||||
at Milton-CANCELLED | 7:30 PM |
|
||
Fri. 12 | at Sequoyah * ^ | 5:00 PM | L, 5-4 |
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Creekview * ^ | 1:00 PM | L, 8-3 |
|
Mon. 15 | vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 7-1 |
|
Tue. 16 | vs. North Forsyth-CANCELLED | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 26 | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 19 | ||||
at Centennial-CANCELLED * ^ | 5:55 PM |
|
||
Thu. 18 | at Milton-CANCELLED | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Fri. 19 | vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 4:30 PM | W, 5-2 |
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 17 | ||||
vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 6:30 PM | W, 8-1 |
|
|
Sat. 20 | at Alpharetta | 1:00 PM | L, 7-6 |
|
at Kings Ridge-CANCELLED | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Mon. 22 | at River Ridge * ^ | 5:55 PM | L, 4-3 |
|
vs. River Ridge * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 13-10 |
|
|
Tue. 23 | vs. River Ridge * ^ | 5:55 PM | L, 5-3 |
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 24 | ||||
vs. Dacula-CANCELLED | 5:55 PM |
|
||
Wed. 24 | vs. River Ridge-CANCELLED * ^ | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 23 | ||||
at River Ridge * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 11-5 |
|
|
Thu. 25 | at Dacula-CANCELLED | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Fri. 26 | at River Ridge * ^ | 5:55 PM | L, 3-2 |
|
vs. North Forsyth | 5:00 PM | W, 7-3 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 16 | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Alpharetta | 11:00 AM | L, 9-7 |
|
Rescheduled from Feb. 18 | ||||
Mon. 29 | at Johns Creek * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 10-2 |
|
vs. Johns Creek * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 5-2 |
|
|
Tue. 30 | vs. Johns Creek * ^ | 4:30 PM | W, 7-1 |
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 31 | ||||
at Fellowship Christian | 5:00 PM | W, 17-7 |
|
|
Wed. 31 | vs. Johns Creek-CANCELLED * ^ | 5:55 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 30 | ||||
at Johns Creek-CANCELLED * ^ | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Doubleheader, 5-inning games | ||||
at Johns Creek-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:30 PM |
|
||
April | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Johns Creek * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 13-0 |
|
vs. Milton | 5:15 PM | L, 6-3 |
|
|
vs. Milton | 7:00 PM | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Doubleheader, 5-inning games | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Walton | 1:00 PM | L, 8-6 |
|
Sat. 10 | vs. Decatur-CANCELLED | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Mon. 12 | at Dunwoody | 5:55 PM | L, 13-9 |
|
Tue. 13 | vs. Creekview * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 9-1 |
|
Wed. 14 | at Creekview * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 5-3 |
|
Fri. 16 | vs. Creekview * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 14-2 |
|
Mon. 19 | vs. Centennial * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 9-3 | |
Wed. 21 | at Centennial * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 5-1 |
|
Fri. 23 | vs. Centennial * ^ | 5:55 PM | W, 4-0 |
|
Thu. 29 | vs. State Tournament-Lassiter % | 4:30 PM | L, 15-4 |
|
Game 1 | ||||
vs. State Tournament-Lassiter % | 7:00 PM | L, 7-1 |
|
|
Game 2 (30 minutes after 1st game ends) | ||||
June | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Baseball Summer Camp # | 9:00am-12:00pm |
|
|
CHS Baseball Field | ||||
Tue. 8 | vs. Baseball Summer Camp # | 9:00am-12:00pm |
|
|
Wed. 9 | vs. Baseball Summer Camp # | 9:00am-12:00pm |
|
|
Thu. 10 | vs. Baseball Summer Camp # | 9:00am-12:00pm |
|
|
February | ||||
Mon. 14 | at Blessed Trinity | 5:00 PM | W, 19-18 |
|
Tue. 15 | vs. Milton | 6:00 PM | W, 6-0 |
|
at Alpharetta | 6:00 PM | L, 11-1 |
|
|
Wed. 16 | at Alpharetta | 6:00 PM | W, 10-5 |
|
Fri. 18 | vs. Ga. Dugout Club Tournament-North Cobb @ Lake Point Field 11 | 4:00 PM | L, 7-0 |
|
at Blessed Trinity | 5:30 PM | W, 12-6 |
|
|
Sat. 19 | vs. Ga. Dugout Club Tournament-Newnan @ Lake Point Field 11 | 12:30 PM | W, 6-4 |
|
vs. Ga. Dugout Club Tournament-Woodward Academy @ Lake Point Field 11 | 5:30 PM | W, 7-3 |
|
|
Mon. 21 | vs. Blessed Trinity | 1:00 PM | W, 5-4 |
|
at West Forsyth-CANCELLED | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 5 | ||||
Tue. 22 | at Milton-CANCELLED | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 12 | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Pope @ Lake Point Field 13 | 6:00 PM | W, 1-0 |
|
vs. Milton-CANCELLED | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 26 | ||||
Thu. 24 | vs. Alpharetta | 6:00 PM | W, 15-3 |
|
Fri. 25 | vs. Alpharetta | 6:00 PM | L, 7-5 |
|
at Creekview-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 24 | ||||
Mon. 28 | vs. Roswell | 6:00 PM | L, 10-5 |
|
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Riverwood * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-2 |
|
vs. Riverwood * ^ | 6:00 PM | T, 11-11 |
|
|
Wed. 2 | vs. Riverwood * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 2-1 |
|
at Dunwoody | 6:00 PM | L, 8-4 |
|
|
Thu. 3 | at Riverwood * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 11-5 |
|
Fri. 4 | at Riverwood * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 5-3 |
|
Sat. 5 | at West Forsyth | 11:00 AM | W, 10-5 |
|
Rescheduled from Feb. 21 | ||||
at Creekview * ^ | 11:00 AM | L, 8-3 |
|
|
Mon. 7 | vs. Sequoyah * ^ | 7:00 PM | L, 3-1 |
|
at Sequoyah * ^ | 7:00 PM | W, 12-0 |
|
|
Tue. 8 | vs. Johns Creek-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 30 | ||||
Wed. 9 | at Sequoyah-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 10 | ||||
vs. Sequoyah-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 10 | at Sequoyah * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 6-0 |
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 9 | ||||
vs. Creekview * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 7-6 |
|
|
Fri. 11 | vs. Sequoyah * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-6 |
|
at Northview-CANCELLED | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 12 | at Milton-CANCELLED | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Moved to Apr. 12 | ||||
at Milton-CANCELLED | 1:30 PM |
|
||
Moved to Apr. 12 | ||||
Mon. 14 | at Chattahoochee * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 15-0 |
|
vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
|
Tue. 15 | at Johns Creek-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 28 | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 17 | ||||
at Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 18 | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 4:00 PM | W, 5-1 |
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 16 | ||||
vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 6:30 PM | W, 11-1 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 18 | ||||
vs. Alpharetta-CANCELLED | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Apr. 11 | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 17 | ||||
vs. Northview-CANCELLED | 5:30 PM |
|
||
vs. Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 7:30 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 25 | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Milton | 12:00 PM | W, 7-2 |
|
Mon. 21 | vs. River Ridge * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-2 |
|
Tue. 22 | vs. Blessed Trinity | 5:30 PM | W, 6-0 |
|
at Centennial-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Apr. 11 | ||||
Wed. 23 | at River Ridge * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 10-5 |
|
vs. River Ridge * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 8-1 |
|
|
Thu. 24 | at Creekview * ^ | 5:00 PM | W, 10-9 |
|
Rescheduled from Feb. 25 | ||||
at River Ridge * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 13-1 |
|
|
Fri. 25 | vs. River Ridge * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 4-1 |
|
at Chattahoochee * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 14-0 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 18 | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Milton | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Rescheduled from Feb. 23 | ||||
Mon. 28 | vs. Johns Creek * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 13-3 |
|
at Johns Creek * ^ | 4:30 PM | L, 8-6 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 15 | ||||
at Johns Creek * ^ | 7:00 PM | T, 4-4 |
|
|
Tue. 29 | vs. Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 8-0 |
|
Wed. 30 | at Johns Creek * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 5-3 |
|
vs. Johns Creek * ^ | 5:00 PM | L, 11-5 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 8 | ||||
vs. Johns Creek * ^ | 7:30 PM | W, 14-6 |
|
|
Thu. 31 | vs. Johns Creek * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 12-2 |
|
April | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Northview | 1:00 PM | W, 20-3 |
|
Sat. 9 | vs. Roswell | 12:45 PM | W, 9-6 |
|
Purple Pansies Game | ||||
Mon. 11 | vs. Alpharetta | 5:30 PM | W, 5-3 |
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 17 | ||||
at Centennial * ^ | 5:30 PM | W, 14-2 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 22 | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Creekview * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 1-0 |
|
at Milton | 7:30 PM | W, 5-2 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 12 | ||||
at Milton | 5:00 PM | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 12 | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Creekview * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 12-0 |
|
Senior Night | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Creekview * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-5 |
|
Mon. 18 | at Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 5-3 |
|
Wed. 20 | vs. Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 7-2 |
|
Fri. 22 | at Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 6-0 |
|
Wed. 27 | vs. State Playoffs Round 1-East Paulding % | 4:00 PM | W, 5-1 |
|
Game 1 | ||||
vs. State Playoffs Round 1-East Paulding % | 7:00 PM | W, 7-2 |
|
|
Game 2 | ||||
May | ||||
Tue. 3 | at State Playoffs Round 2-Houston County % | 4:30 PM | L, 8-6 |
|
Game 1 | ||||
at State Playoffs Round 2-Houston County % | 7:00 PM | L, 8-2 |
|
|
Game 2 | ||||
June | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Baseball Summer Camp # | 9:00am-12:00pm |
|
|
CHS Baseball Field | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Baseball Summer Camp # | 9:00am-12:00pm |
|
|
Wed. 8 | vs. Baseball Summer Camp # | 9:00am-12:00pm |
|
|
Thu. 9 | vs. Baseball Summer Camp # | 9:00am-12:00pm |
|
|
January | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Blue/White World Series # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
February | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Denmark | 5:00 PM | W, 2-1 |
|
Fri. 10 | at Alpharetta | 6:15 PM | L, 10-9 |
|
Mon. 13 | vs. Milton | 6:00 PM | W, 12-5 |
|
Wed. 15 | vs. Kings Ridge-CANCELLED | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 10 | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Milton-CANCELLED | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 17 | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Walton @ Lake Point Field 12 | 4:00 PM | L, 12-6 |
|
at Blessed Trinity | 6:00 PM | L, 13-3 |
|
|
Sat. 18 | vs. McIntosh @ Lake Point | 3:00 PM | L, 4-2 |
|
vs. Archer @ Lake Point | 5:30 PM | W, 9-2 |
|
|
Mon. 20 | at Riverwood * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
Tue. 21 | at Blessed Trinity | 6:00 PM | L, 4-3 |
|
at Alpharetta * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 6-5 |
|
|
Wed. 22 | at Kings Ridge | 5:00 PM | W, 14-6 |
|
Thu. 23 | vs. Riverwood | 6:00 PM | W, 2-1 |
|
Fri. 24 | vs. Alpharetta-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Apr. 11 | ||||
Mon. 27 | vs. North Springs * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-6 |
|
at North Springs * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 8-1 |
|
|
March | ||||
Wed. 1 | at North Springs * ^ | 4:30 PM | W, 6-4 |
|
at North Springs * ^ | 6:30 PM | W, 2-1 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 3 | ||||
vs. North Springs-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 28 | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Riverwood-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 3 | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Riverwood-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Apr. 10 | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. North Atlanta | 6:00 PM | W, 8-4 |
|
at Roswell * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 7-1 |
|
|
Tue. 7 | vs. Johns Creek * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-8 |
|
Thu. 9 | at Roswell | 6:00 PM | L, 3-1 |
|
vs. Roswell * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 3-2 |
|
|
Fri. 10 | vs. Kings Ridge | 5:30 PM | W, 16-7 |
|
Rescheduled from Feb. 15 | ||||
Mon. 13 | vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 9-8 | |
at Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 18 | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 5:00 PM | W, 4-3 |
|
vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 7:30 PM | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 17 | ||||
vs. Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 18 | ||||
Thu. 16 | at Greater Atlanta Christian-CANCELLED | 5:30 PM |
|
|
Fri. 17 | vs. Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 15 | ||||
at Milton-CANCELLED | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Apr. 13 | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Moved to Mar. 25 | ||||
vs. Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 1:30 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 25 | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 4-0 |
|
vs. Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 12-5 |
|
|
Wed. 22 | vs. Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
at Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 4-2 |
|
|
Fri. 24 | at Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 2-1 |
|
at Johns Creek * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 8-1 |
|
|
Sat. 25 | vs. Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Moved to Apr. 14 | ||||
vs. Chattahoochee-CANCELLED * ^ | 11:00 AM |
|
||
Moved to Apr. 14 | ||||
Mon. 27 | vs. Northview * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 4-2 |
|
Senior Night | ||||
at Northview-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Moved to Mar. 29 | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Alpharetta * ^ | 5:00 PM | L, 4-1 |
|
vs. North Springs * ^ | 7:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 1 | ||||
Wed. 29 | at Northview * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 12-1 | |
vs. Northview * ^ | 5:00 PM | W, 13-3 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 27 | ||||
vs. Northview * ^ | 7:30 PM | W, 18-2 |
|
|
Thu. 30 | vs. Northview * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 7-0 |
|
April | ||||
Thu. 6 | at South Forsyth | 6:00 PM | L, 12-3 |
|
Originally Scheduled for 4/7 | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Milton - CANCELLED | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Mon. 10 | vs. Riverwood * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-1 |
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 3 | ||||
Tue. 11 | at GAC * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 12-1 |
|
vs. Alpharetta-CANCELLED * ^ | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Rescheduled from Feb. 24 | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. GAC * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 14-4 |
|
Thu. 13 | at Milton | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 17 | ||||
Fri. 14 | at GAC * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 2-1 |
|
vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 5:00 PM | W, 9-5 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 25 | ||||
vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 7:00 PM | W, 14-2 |
|
|
Rescheduled from Mar. 25 | ||||
Mon. 17 | vs. Kell * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 7-6 |
|
Wed. 19 | at Kell * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-4 |
|
Thu. 20 | vs. Kell * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 14-8 |
|
Mon. 24 | vs. Maynard Jackson-Round 1 State % | 4:30 PM | W, 7-4 |
|
Round 1 State | ||||
vs. Maynard Jackson-Round 1 State % | 7:00 PM | W, 18-1 |
|
|
Round 1 State | ||||
Tue. 25 | vs. Maynard Jackson-CANCELLED % | 6:00 PM |
|
|
*if needed | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. Cartersville High School % @ Richard Bell Field in Cartersville | 3:00 PM | L, 5-1 |
|
Round 2 State Playoffs | ||||
vs. Cartersville High School % @ Richard Bell Field, Cartersville | 5:40 PM | L, 4-1 |
|
|
Round 2 State Playoffrt | ||||
June | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Boys Baseball Summer Camp # | 9AM - 12PM |
|
|
Tue. 6 | vs. Boys Baseball Summer Camp # | 9AM - 12PM |
|
|
Wed. 7 | vs. Boys Baseball Summer Camp # | 9AM - 12PM |
|
|
Thu. 8 | vs. Boys Baseball Summer Camp # | 9AM - 12PM |
|
|
February | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Milton | 6:00 PM | L, 2-1 |
|
Rescheduled from 2/12 | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. North Cobb @ Lakepoint Field 16 | 4:00 PM | L, 14-4 |
|
Sat. 17 | vs. Troup @ Lakepoint Field 16 | 12:30 PM | W, 7-5 |
|
vs. Rome @ Lakepoint Field 16 | 5:30 PM | W, 6-4 |
|
|
Wed. 21 | vs. Dawson County | 6:00 PM | L, 6-2 |
|
Thu. 22 | at Riverwood | 6:00 PM | W, 9-5 |
|
Fri. 23 | at Creekview | 6:00 PM | W, 9-7 |
|
Tue. 27 | vs. North Springs * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 5-3 |
|
Thu. 29 | at North Springs * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 11-0 |
|
Rescheduled from 2/28 due to weather | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. North Springs * ^ | 2:00 PM | W, 11-6 |
|
Rescheduled from 3/1 due to weather | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Duluth | 6:00 PM | W, 7-2 |
|
Senior Night | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Roswell | 6:30 PM | W, 9-0 |
|
Rescheduled from 3/6 | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. The Walker School | 5:00 PM | L, 4-0 |
|
Purple Pansies Game | ||||
Mon. 11 | at Chattahoochee * ^ | 5:30 PM | W, 2-0 |
|
Wed. 13 | vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | 5:00 PM | W, 3-2 |
|
Double Header | ||||
vs. Chattahoochee * ^ | L, 6-0 |
|
||
Double Header | ||||
Mon. 18 | vs. Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 10-0 |
|
Wed. 20 | at Centennial * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 5-1 |
|
Thu. 21 | vs. Centennial * ^ | 7:30 PM | L, 9-5 |
|
Mon. 25 | vs. Northview * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 5-0 |
|
Wed. 27 | at Northview * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 6-1 |
|
Thu. 28 | at Northview * ^ | W, 5-2 |
|
|
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | at West Forsyth | 1:00 PM | L, 13-3 |
|
Sat. 6 | at Lakeside | 12:00 PM | L, 12-4 |
|
Mon. 8 | vs. Mt. Pisgah | L, 4-2 |
|
|
Tue. 9 | at Greater Atlanta Christian * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 4-0 |
|
Fri. 12 | at Greater Atlanta Christian * ^ | 5:00 PM | L, 7-3 |
|
Double Header - Rescheduled from 4/10 | ||||
vs. Greater Atlanta Christian * ^ | 6:00 PM | W, 16-6 |
|
|
Mon. 15 | at Kell * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 4-3 |
|
Wed. 17 | vs. Kell * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 7-2 |
|
Thu. 18 | at Kell * ^ | 6:00 PM | L, 6-5 |
|
Tue. 23 | at Woodland # % | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Round 1 Playoffs | ||||
at Woodland # % | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Round 1 Playoffs | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Woodland # % | 5:30 PM |
|
|
Playoffs |